Messages

It is TANA's mission to encourage and provide a platform for all telugu kids to participate and excel. It is a great opportunity for the telugu kids from rural Andhra Pradesh to participate and get recognized on a MEGA international stage. more»
- Prasad Thotakura,
President, TANA

 

Just as athletes are trained while young, and nurtured throughout their middle school and high school years, those who have a curiousity about how the world around them works should also have... more»

- Rajesh Veerapaneni,
Chiarman,
Tana Global Science Fair

TANA has conducted Global Science Fair during 2011 - 2013 as part of 19th TANA CONVENTION held in Dallas, Texas.

Core Team:

Rajesh Veerapaneni, Chairman, TANA- GSF

Dr. Sasala Challa, Publicity / Promotion

Pratap Yalamanchili, Advisory / Promotion

Seshagiri Rao Sunkara, Advisory / Promotion

Srinivas Gunturi, Sponsorships/Publicity

Srinivas SG, Promotion / Publicity - India

Srinivas Pamidimukkala, Judges Co-ordination

Mr. Praveen Kumar Gorakavi, Scientists/Judges Coordination

Srinikesh Reddy, Sponsorships/ Publicity

Srinikesh Reddy, Sponsorships/ Publicity

Monisha Veerapaneni, Intl Student Co-Ord / Advisor

Winners in TANA Global Science Fair (Juniors and Seniors combined)  Click here for EENADU Coverage of Winners

Some categories don't have First place/Second place or both.
Grand Prize Winner ( Rs 1,00,000/-) : Somayajulu Dhulipala
First Place:
Somayajulu Dhulipala,Vaibhav Vavilala, Nikhil Budama, A.Maithri Reddy, M.Srithi Reddy, G.Samhitha reddy, G.Nirnaya reddy Venkat Jonnakuti, Anirudh Jagdish, Dhruhin Kurli, Saisriram Surapaneni, Harish Seenappa, Harish Kodeppa, Lakshmipriya Subramanyam Swetha Venkatesh, Mahima Chillakanti
Second Place:
Saikrishna Bolla, Sai Sekhar Kovur, D.Shashank, Dheeraj Pammi,,K.S.S.Aneesh, Abhilash Potluri, Snigdha Malladi, Meghana Nadella Veenadhari Kollipara, Rajiv Nelakanti, Kirthi Chillakanti, Shravya Yermal, Ammar Zarief Azrai, Mohd Annuar, Vineeth Raghava Meka,Prasad RVMV, A.Vishwa Mohan, K.Srija Reddy, Sampath Duddu, Yeshaswi Nagam

Best Mentor Award: Mr. Srinivas S.G. India
Best Teacher / Project Guide: Mrs. Chaya Devi
Best Volunteer : Mr. Praveen Kumar Gorakavi
Best Rural School with Science Fair Guidance: Kommareddy Talent High School, Bantumilli
Best Judge: Choppalli Venkata Krishna Rao 37 years in Renewable Energy. Was in UN, the World Bank, UNDP and many National & International Organizations
Grand Prize Sponsor: Dr. Sasala Challa Foundation

Rajesh Veerapaneni Message

 

 

 

Media Sponsors
Corporate Sponsors
UNISIS